Skip Navigation
SSES Administration







Administration

Sasha Posey, Academic Specialist

Holly Folmar, Principal

Sandy Stidham, Academic Specialist








Secretaries

Karen Kerns

Stephanie Hughes

 

 

 

 

 

SSES Secretaries
SSES Behavior Specialist
 
 





Behavior Specialists

Brittany Preas

Tag Williams

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 



Nurse

Debra Garner

Counselor

Pam Ash

 

 

 

 

 

Nurse/Counselor
SSES Security









Police Officer

Donny Gaddis

 

 

 

 

 

SSES Special Programs

 

 

 

 

Special Programs

Angela Grimes,

504/LPAC Coordinator

Instructional Interventionist

Yeni Sanchez, Clerk

 

 

 

 

 

 


4th Grade

Math and Science Teachers

Maria Mendez

Ashley Ash

Mandy Barrett

Lindsey Cipoletta

Shelby Gammill

Jamie VanWinkle

Kodeann Crawford

Tammy Gamblin



 

 

4th grade SSES
SSES ELAR 4th Grade

4th Grade

ELAR and Social Studies Teachers

Jessica Gilbert

Sarah Seago

Ashley Ash

Maria Mendez

Joanna Byrd

Whitney Vaughan

Rachel Tubb

Leesha Hartley

Chandra Maddox

 

 

 

 

 

4th Grade Paraprofessionals

Carla Harper

Esmerelda Sanchez

Eileen Lira

Ariel Morris

Sharon Ferguson

Amy Voss

Marieke DeWitte

 

 

 

 

 

SSES 4th Paraprofessionals

 

5th Grade 

Math and Science Teachers

Silvesta Alexander

Maria Martinez

Amanda Higginbotham

Stephanie Ross

Angie Evans

Kristin Potts

Frances Charlton

Brandi Caddell

 

 

 

 

 

 

SSES 5th Math & Science
SSES 5th ELAR & Soc Studies

5th Grade

ELAR and Social Studies Teachers

Renee Johnson

Megan Wiggins

Sonya Mathews

Jill Sapaugh

Melissa Johnson

Hayley Brock

Shelley Burton

Holly Willis

Tawnette Ramsey

 

 

 






5th Grade Paraprofessionals

Pat Morgan

Saundra Lewis

Jaret Gaona

Carla Dixon


SSES 5th Paraprofessionals
SSES 4th & %th Science

4th Grade Science

Karen Moreland

5th Grade Science

Miranda Coleman

SSES 4th & 5th Spec ED


4th & 5th Grade
Special Education Teachers/Staff

Chrissy Rogers

Kerri Lane

Melissa Fouse

Jessica Takacs

Karen Jasmer

Amy Peters


 





Library Staff 

Amy Tiemeyer

 Shelby Gibson-Librarian

Diane Coke

Library Staff
SSES P.E. Coaches





P.E. Coaches 


Layne Ashmore - 5th Grade

Damarcus Johnson - 4th Grade 

 

 

 

 







Interventionists

Susan Cook

Melinda Dixon

Julie Varosi

SSES Interventionists
SSES 5th Dual Language

 

 

5th Grade Dual Language

Jairo Ramirez

Maria Martinez

Shelley Burton

Renee Johnson

 

 

SSES Music Teacher





Music Teacher

Deanna Spraggins

 

SSES Dyslexia Specialists









Dyslexia Specialists

Ruanne Horton

Rosario Mejia

Denise Booher

Paula Barnett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th Grade ELAR DLE

Ashley Ash

4th Grade Math DLE

Maria Mendez

 

 

 

 

 

 

SSES 4th ELAR DLE & 4th Math DLE







  Technology Asst.

Jimmy Marr

Computer Lab

Leisha Roberts

 

 

 

 

 

SSES Technology ASST. & Computer Lab
SSES Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria Staff

Rachel Bassham

Carmen Alvarez

Darlene Hammons

Teresa Garcia

Bette Wade

Carmen Hunter

Sherri Ferrell

SSES Custodian

 

 

 

 

Custodian

Don Lott

 

 

 

 

 

SSES Custodian

 

 

 

 

Custodian

Victorina Murrell

 

 

 

 

 

 

SSES Custodian

 

 

 

 

 

Custodian

Tomma Dial

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our Mission

The mission of the Sulphur Springs Independent School District is to provide students with the skills that will prepare them to adapt and excel in a fast-changing world, enabling them to lead productive lives. The district shares with parents and the community the responsibility of promoting high standards and expectations as we provide opportunities for all students within our diverse community to attain personal growth and to become lifelong learners.

COPYRIGHT © 2017 - SULPHUR SPRINGS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM